School Staff

School Leadership & Management Team (SLT)

NOY Mr Neil Oxley Headteacher  
JK Mrs Jillian Kidwell Deputy Headteacher  
MC Mrs Martine Clewes Assistant Head/SENCO  
KSW Mrs Kerry Rouse Assistant Head  
TB Miss Tamsyn Bradley Assistant Head/Safeguarding Lead  
DP Mrs Debby Palmer School Business Manager (P/T)  


Directors of Learning

RH Miss Rebekah Histon Lead Teacher for RSHE/PSHE and Careers  
PLS Mr Paul Langley-Sadler Lead Teacher for Maths  
SL Mrs Sioned Langran Lead Teacher for Science  
AR Mr Andrew Robinson Lead Teacher for Sixth Form/ICT and ECT Mentor  
KW Mrs Katie Williams Lead Teacher for English  


Teachers

AB Ms Amy Bennett  
ALC Miss Alicia Chesworth  
TC Miss Tiffany Coyle   
MF Mr Matthew Fazey    
LG Mr Les Gilman  
LH Miss Lyn Hayes  
RH Miss Rebekah Histon  
RHD Miss Rachel Hollinshead  
NH Miss Nicola Howbrigg  
PLS Mr Paul Langley-Sadler  
SL Mrs Sioned Langran  
AL Mrs Amber Lloyd  
HM Mrs Hollie Rowley Vines  
PP Mr Philip Poole  
AR Mr Andrew Robinson  
VS Mrs Vicki Shore  
LS Miss Louise Swindells  
MW Mrs Michelle Whitfield  
KW Mrs Katie Williams  

 

Classroom Support Staff

     
LA Mrs Lorraine Antrobus  
SB Mrs Sarah Butler  
EB Mrs Emma Bradford - HLTA  Mathematics  
GB Mrs Gemma Brookes  
DC Mrs Dawn Chadwick  
SC Mrs Sarah Condliffe - HLTA Computing and ICT  
SE Mrs Susan Elcock  
JF Miss Jacqueline Foulkes  
NAH Miss Nasreen Hassam  
CH Mrs Claire Hornby  
KH Mrs Kerri Hughes  
JJ Mr Joe Johnson  
MJ Mrs Melanie Johnson  
MJS Mrs Melanie Jones  
SK Mrs Susan Kerr  
EL Ms Emma Lowe  
SM Mrs Sharon Meachin - HLTA Science  
IM Mrs Ioanna Menidiati  
HO Mrs Helen O'Brien  
JP Miss Jade Palmer  
HP Miss Hannah Pearson  
LES Mr Lee Saunders  
LAS Ms Laura Schofield  
JS Mrs Julie Staniforth  
MS Mrs Michele Sutcliffe  
NT Miss Natasha Tudor  
BW Miss Bethanie Woodruff  


Business Team

JFX Mrs Joanne Fox SBM (P/T) & Personnel/Payroll Officer (P/T)
CM Miss Claire Murphy Headteachers PA
SMW Mrs Suzanne Woolstencroft SEN Admin
WV Mr Weston Viggars Network Manager


Site Team

DS Mr Dean Smith Site Maintenance Officer
VY Miss Vicky Yardley  
JM Mrs Jean McDonough  
CB Mrs Christine Brogan  
PS Mr Paul Smith